Out  patient service available in all specialties. Consultation on week days  between 09 AM to 05 PM

OPD Consultants Posting

OBG-ROOM NO. 1

 
DR VNK USHA
MON-THU
DR VEENA MAYYA T                          
MON-THU
DR RAMADEVI G
TUE-FRI
DR SUCHETHA KUMARI M
TUE-SAT
DR MAMATHA K V
WED-SAT
DR VIDYA BALLAL
WED-FRI
 
 

MANASAROGA-3

 
DR G SHRINIVAS ACHARYA
MON
DR ANIRUDH
TUE-WED
DR NISHANTH PAI
TUE-THU
DR VEERKUMAR
MON-THU-SAT
DR VIJENDRA BHAT
WED-FRI
DR SHRILATHA KAMATH
FRI-SAT
 
 

ANUSHALYA-ROOM NO.4  & ROOM NO.5

 
DR MURALIDHAR SHARMA
MON-FRI(5), (WED-(4)
DR RAKESH
MON-TUE(4), SAT(5)
DR  JAYAKRISHNA NAYAK
TUE
DR PRASHANTH BHAT
WED(5)-THUR-SAT(4)
K R RAMACHANDRA
THUR(5)
DR SAHANA KAMATH
THUR (5) FRI (4)
DR NITHIN KUMAR
FRI(4)
DR PRAHLAD D S
SAT(4)
 
 

SKIN-ROOM NO.6

 
DR SUDHEENDRA
MON
DR SRIKANTH P
MON-THU
DR PRABHAKAR UPADHYAYA R
TUE-FRI
DR SEEMA M B
TUE-FRI
DR RAVINDRA ANGADY
WED-SAT
DR R R GEETHESH
WED-SAT
DR SWAPNA SWAYAM PRABHA
THU
 
 

KAYACHIKITSA-ROOM NO.7

 
DR T SHRIDHARA BAIRY
MON-THU
DR VEERA KUMARA K
MON-THU
DR NAGARAJ S
TUE-FRI
DR PRASANNA MOGASALE
TUE-FRI
DR SHRINIVASA ACHARYA G
WED-SAT
DR ANIRUDDHA
WED-SAT
 
 

KAYACHIKITSA-ROOM NO.8

 
DR B R DODAMANI
MON-THU
DR V K SRIDHARA HOLLA
MON-THU
DR VIJENDRA BHAT
TUE-FRI
DR NISHANTH PAI
TUE-FRI
DR SHRILATHA KAMATH
WED-SAT
DR SUBRAMANYA P
WED-SAT
 
 

PANCHAKARMA-ROOM NO.9

 
DR SHREEKANTH U
MON-THU
DR NIRANJAN RAO
MON-WED
DR DEEPAK S M
TUE-FRI
DR GOPIKRISHNA S
TUE-FRI
DR PADMAKIRAN C
THU-SAT
DR RAJALAXMI M G
WED-SAT
DR USHA PARVATHI
SAT
 
 

SHALAKYA TANTRA-ROOM NO.10

 
DR SAPNA BHANDARY
MON-THU
DR SUJATHA K
TUE-FRI
DR CHAITHRA
WED-SAT
DR GAYATHRI
WED-SAT
 
 

DENTIST-10

 
DR NAGESH
TIMINGS  9A.M TO 1 P.M
 
 

BALAROGA-ROOM-11

 
DR SHARATHCHANDRA
MON-FRI
DR NAGARATHNA
MON-FRI
DR CHETHAN KUMAR V K
TUE-THU
DR SUMA MALLYA
TUE-THU
DR PRATHVIRAJ PURANIK
WED-SAT
 
 

SWASTHARAKSHANA

 
DR SHRIKANTH P H
MON-THU
DR VIJAYA NEGALUR
MON-THU
DR YOGEESH ACHARYA
TUE-FRI
DR ASHOK KUMAR B N
TUE-FRI
DR MOHAMMED FAISAL
WED-SAT
DR RAVIKRISHNA S
WED-SAT
 
 

PHYSIOTHERAPY

 
DR VASUDEVA PRABHU
 
DR BHAVYA
 
 
 

YOGA

 
DR ARPANA
 
 
 

EVENING OPD

 
DR ARHANTH KUMAR
MON
DR APARNA
TUE
DR S R MOHARER
WED
DR VIDYALAXMI
THU
DR RAVI K V
FRI
ROTATION DUTY
SAT

 

Kayachikitsa 1(General Medicine)

  • Specialized in Musculoskeletal disorder
  • Palliative as well as curative treatment of neurological disorder
  • Better management of the haematological and endocrinal disorder
  • Rejuvenation as well as sexual health consultation and treatment
  • Geriatric and degenerative medicine

Kayachikitsa 2(General Medicine)

  • Specialized in the Gastroenterological disorders as well as metabolic disorders
  • Acute and chronic respiratory disorders
  • Expertise in the urinary tract disorders
  • Infective as well as auto immune disorders
  • Cardiovascular management

Manasaroga (Psychiatry)

  • Consultation to maintain the psychological health by the experts.
  • Dedicated outpatient department for the various psychological disorders.
  • Specialized counselling for the behavioural modification, stress management & relaxation.
  • Inpatient facility to administer various panchakarma as well as relaxation therapy.
  • Extended service to educate the population regarding the alcohol and its dependency
  • Management of the issues related to the highs and lows related to alcohol and other substance abuse disorders

 

Kaumarabhritya (Paediatrics)

  • Treatment of the child health related acute and chronic issues   with dedicated team.
  • Separate in patient facility for the children’s
  • Expertise treatment of the various paediatric diseases
  • External therapies depending on the illness & to maintain child health
  • Swarnamrutha prashana as a immune booster and supports the health

Shalyatantra

  • General as well as specific surgical disorders
  • Expertized wound management
  • Specialized in the Bloodletting, cautery as well as alkali application in indicated diseases
  • Trauma and surgically corrective events

Anu-Shalyatantra

  • Minor OT procedures in anorectal disorders
  • Specializes consultation in the anorectal disorders
  • Primary threading and alkali threading as safe treatment in anorectal disorders

Prasuti Tantra (Obstetrics)   & Stree roga (Gynaecology)   

  • Expert counselling and guidelines for the conception and treatment of female infertility. 
  • Pregnant care as inpatient as well as outpatient with diet, nutrition and lifestyle changes.
  • Well-equipped labour theatre with expert obstetricians and gynaecologists handling the normal as well as surgical delivery.
  • Extended services for the prenatal, neo natal and post-natal ensuring the safety of baby and mother.
  • Various Gynaecological disorders are effectively treated with conservative as well curative medicine
  • Expertized consultation as well as treatment for Female infertility
  • Female genitourinary diseases are handled by our team of expert gynaecologists
  • Various specialised techniques such as vaginal wash as well uterine health restoring enemas.

Panchakarma

  • Detoxification as preventive procedure & according to the disease.
  • Short course as well as complete detoxification procedures
  • Expert consultation for which procedure to undergo
  • Therapeutic massage and steaming to rejuvenate the body

Swasthavritta (Community & Preventive Medicine)

  • Correcting the faulty diet which is the foundation for various disease
  • Educating the community to maintain health and prevention of the disease
  • Personalized diet and exercise for various lifestyle disorders
  • Educating the community regarding the healthy routine lifestyle to follow.

 

Shalakya Tantra- (Ear, Nose, Throat & Eye Care Unit)

  • Various acute as well chronic disorders of the Ear, Nose, Throat and Eye are well treated
  • Age related vision problems are effectively treated with various specialized technique
  • Correction of the Vision with manual as well as computerised eye testing
  • I-Care optical inside the Hospital correcting the visions of population
  • Modernized Ear nose throat testing by the expert
  • Rejuvenation of the Ear, Nose, throat, & Eye by Oleation, Suddation & Medication
  • Expert advice on maintaining the oral, Ear, Nose hygiene
  • Tooth extraction with minimum or no pain by experienced dentist
  • Dental Cleansing, artificial dentures. Dental carries are better handled

YOGA

  • Healing the ailments of the body as well as mind by yoga
  • Specialised yoga course depending on the different diseases
  • Daily sessions in the morning for the inmates as well as public
  • Pranayama is our area of expertise
  • Calm and spacious mediation hall
  • Expert assistance for the personalized sessions

PHYSIOTHERAPY  

  • Spacious Physiotherapy Hall with various equipment’s for better care
  • Expert Physiotherapists and expert assistance for complete care
  • Better pain management and maintain flexibility by various exercise
  • Bedside assistance for the patients
  • All the procedures are carried out in the supervision of the physiotherapist

Skin

  • Bothersome dermatological conditions are treated effectively
  • Team of the experts on various acute as well chronic disease
  • Expert advice on beauty and various cosmetic problems
  • Consultation on maintaining health of the skin
  • Expert physicians and surgeons provide their services
  • Round the clock service by our expert medical and paramedical staffs.
  • Trained panchakarma as well as sanitary staffs

PROCEDURE FOR INPATIENT ADMISSIONS

  • Get registered at the registration counter
  • Specify your doctor’s name or based on the complaints you will be advised one by our screening doctors
  • Consult the doctor and get admitted
  • Get admitted directly by informing the doctor from the registration counter

We have different facilities as per your requirements as follows

  • General wards
  • Semi-special rooms
  • Special rooms
  • Deluxe Ward

General wards

  • Well maintained general ward with good ventilation and light
  • Quality care at reasonable cost
  • Compassionate service

Special rooms

  • All the amenities required including Television and safe facility
  • Privacy and service at its best

Deluxe Ward

  • Amenities include television, Air-condition, Telephone with intercom facility
  • Unlimited Wifi facility available
  • Attached Panchakarma Theatre for the convenience

  WARD CHARGES (in Rs) FOR INDIAN NATIONALS (Rates Subject to change) :

Sl. No.
Department
OPD
Gen
Mat
Semi
Spl
Deluxe
1
OPD Registratopm Fees
25
_
_
_
_
_
2
Repeaters
10
 
_
_
_
_
3
IPD admission fees
 
Rs. 100/- per day for all wards
 
 
 
 
4
New born baby admission charges
 
No change
 
 
 
 
5
BED charges
 
100 (full free)
100
200
600
1500
6
Advances
 
1000
5000
2000
3000
5000
7
Nursing charge
 
40
40
75
100
250

  Note: Management reserves right to change rates without prior information


DIET

  • We have specialized diet section which caters the inpatients on request
  • Outside food is allowed in the hospital
  • If no specific diet is advised then SDM food court is at your service

VISITING HOURS

 Patient attendants are permitted to enter the hospital only with a pass, irrespective of visiting hours.

All patients and their attenders/visitors are requested to kindly cooperate with security staff for better service and smooth functioning of the organization


DISCHARGE

  • A client can be discharged from the hospital on the advice of the consultant. 
  • The Billing Section would take at least an hour to secure clearance from all the departments.
  • The billing assistant/Nurse will inform you when the bill is ready. 
  • The bill may be settled by Cash / DD/CARD. CHEQUES WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.
  • Discharge procedure will be complete by 11 A.M and check-out time is 12 P.M.
  • Pay only at the Billing Counter.
  • Please insist on receipt for any payment made towards treatment in the hospital.

Sl.No.
Department Total Bed to be  Alloted in Hospital
 
 
Alloted as per CCIM
 
1
Kaya Chikitsa
64
84
2
Panchakarma
24
126
3
Manasa Roga
20
20
4
Shalya
44
44
5
Shalakya
10
16
6
Bala Roga
26
26
7
Prasuti
44
44
 
Total =
232
360

Swarnamruta Prashana

  • Gold Preparation added with herbal medicines.
  • Organised every month on Pushya Nakshatra day
  • Children aged 0-16 years will be administered with this medicine

Benefits of this are:

  • To boost the immunity and health status of children.
  • The administration of this immune booster drops for a period of 21 months shows remarkable change in enhancing the overall growth and development of the child.

Research Works:

 

Places where Swarnamruta Prashana available

Udupi

S.D.M.Ayurveda College & Hospital, Kuthpady, Udupi Contact : Sri C.S.Hegde,Manager

Mobile : 9845807585
Land : 0820-2533300,01,02,03

Mangalore

SDM Ayurveda Hospital, Bejai, Mangalore
Contact : Mr.Rajesh

Mobile : 9845977943
Land : 2224884

Dharmasthala

Dr.Mrinalini, Ashwini Clinic, Dharmasthala, Dakshina Kannada.

Mobile : 9449110977

Brahmavara

Dr.Sathish Pai, Siddhi Clinic,Brahmavara

Mobile :9900160897

Ujire

Mr.Raviprakash Rai, Janardhana Pry.School, Ujire

Mobile : 9535438989

Theerthahalli

Dr.Ravishankar Udupa,
Sri Laxminarasimha Chikisthalayam, Seebinakere, Theerthahalli.

Mobile : 9448871576

Wayanad - Kerala

Dr.Deepthi  M.B.JAIN, Kalpetta, Kerala

Mobile : 09447952018
Land : 04936202553

Kundapura

Mr.Ramananda Karanth, SKDRDP Office, Bhagavan Building Road, Old Bus stand, Kundapura

Mobile : 9986473841

Karkala

Mr.Dhanakeerthi, SKDRDP Office, Shreyas Building, Behind bus stand, Karkala

Mobile : 9632550412

 

Schedule of  Swarnamrutha prashana Program – 2016

July, 2016
06th Wednesday
August, 2016
02nd Tuesday
August, 2016
30th Tuesday
September, 2016
26th Monday
October, 2016
23rd Sunday
November, 2016
19th Saturday
December, 2016
17th Saturday

Medical Camp

  • Various Health Check-up camp are being conducted with the support of the community
    SDM, Udupi is also a wing of Youth Red Cross which conducts Blood donation as well community health camps
    Free consultation as well as dispensing camps at various places in and around the district
  • NSS camps are also being conducted every year
  • Educating the patient regarding health by yoga and conducting yoga camps

Immunisation and family planning

  • Govt. of Karnataka has recognized our hospital for pulse polio & family planning program.

Clinical Diagnostics

  • Digitalised X ray for clarity and quicker print facility for convenience
  • Bone Mineral Density Scan accurate diagnosis of demineralisation
  • Ultra-sonogram facility
  • Electrocardiogram (ECG) and Tread Mill Test (TMT), and echo cardiogram (Echo) for cardiac evaluation
  • Lung function test with wireless assembly
  • Endoscopy is also available

 

Clinical Laboratory

  • Complete automated analyser for urine analysis, electrolyte analysis
  • Auto cell counter for haematology based work and nephlometer
  • Complete blood investigation, serological, biochemical as well as bacteriological investigation
  • Stool, Urine & Semen analysis
  • Investigative packages at reasonable rate
  • Quick and accurate result
SlNo
Name of Employee
Father's Name
Staff ID
Qualification
Date of Appointment
Nature of Appointment (Regular/Contractual/ Part time)
Designation
1
Dr. Muralidhar Sharma
Janardhan Sharma
 
M.D. (Ayu)
 
Regular
Medical Superintendent
2
Dr. Deepak S.M
Megharaj. S
GH03
M.D. (Ayu)
2/14/1995
Regular
Deputy Medical Superintendent
3
 
 
 
 
 
Regular
RMO - SHALAKYA
4
Dr. Veena Saraswathi
Narayana Bhat B
A02
M.B.B.S.
24-Jan-00
Regular
Emergency Medical Officer
5
 
 
 
 
 
Regular
Emergency Medical Officer
6
 
 
 
 
 
Regular
RMO - Kayachikitsa
7
Dr Theertharama Gowda
Sri Shivanna Gouda
HN08
B.A.M.S.
1-Feb-89
Regular
RMO - Kayachikitsa
8
Dr. Shashidhar Kaje
Shivarama Kaje
HN10
M.D (AYU)
8-May-13
Regular
RMO - Kayachikitsa
9
Dr. Veena Mayya
Narayana Mayya
GH02
B.A.M.S.
1-Jul-96
Regular
RMO - Pt & Sr
10
Dr. Ushaparvathi
Ramakrishna Bhat
A01
B.S.A.M.
15-Apr-97
Regular
RMO - Pt & Sr
11
Dr A Raghavendra Acharya
Sri A Subraya Acharya
HN05
M.D. (Ayu)
1-Jul-89
Regular
RMO - Shalya
12
Dr. Jayakrishna Naik
Sundar Naik
GH01
M.S. (Ayu)
2-Nov-93
Regular
RMO - Shalya
13
 
 
 
 
 
Regular
RMO-Kaumarabrithya
14
Sharada W. Stonach
Ramappa Shettigar
C16
PUC, GNM
12-May-96
Regular
Matron 
15
Kusuma
Angara Poojary
C17
PUC, GNM
1-Sep-94
Regular
Assistant Matron
16
Shobha Praveen
Edward S Moben
C18
PUC, GNM
2-Jul-97
Regular
Assistant Matron
17
Shailaja Shetty
Koraga Shetty
C20
PUC, GNM
11-Aug-98
Regular
Staff Nurse
18
Ramani Salins
Rathnakar Salins
C21
PUC, GNM
11-Aug-98
Regular
Staff Nurse
19
Bhavani
Ganesh Prabhu
C22
PUC, GNM
13-Aug-98
Regular
Staff Nurse
20
Geetha
Vasudeva Nayak
C23
PUC, GNM
13-Aug-98
Regular
Staff Nurse
21
Shalet D’Silva
Xavier Lews
C24
PUC, GNM
17-Aug-98
Regular
Staff Nurse
22
Nancy Sumanitha
Godwin Karkada
C25
PUC, GNM
1-Sep-98
Regular
Staff Nurse
23
Joshpin Ushalatha
Gabriel Bangera
C26
PUC, GNM
1-Jun-99
Regular
Staff Nurse
24
Shairini R. Soans
Edward Ammanna
C28
PUC, GNM
1-Jun-99
Regular
Staff Nurse
25
Geetha Sherigar
Babu Sherigar
C29
PUC, GNM
12-Jul-99
Regular
Staff Nurse
26
Kalavathi
Devanna Naik
C30
PUC, GNM
19-Jul-99
Regular
Staff Nurse
27
Shobha Devi
Srinivasa Rao
C31
PUC, GNM
19-Jul-99
Regular
Staff Nurse
28
Shobha D
Rama Poojary
C33
PUC, GNM
5-Jan-00
Regular
Staff Nurse
29
Jayashri
Govinda Shettigar
C34
PUC, GNM
16-Oct-00
Regular
Staff Nurse
30
Pushpalatha A N 
Ananda Nayak
C35
PUC, GNM
3-Dec-01
Regular
Staff Nurse
31
Suvina K.Bangera
Sumanth Bangera
C36
PUC,GNM
25-Mar-02
Regular
Staff Nurse
32
Shashikala
Krishna Shettigar
C37
PUC, GNM
16-Jun-03
Regular
Staff Nurse
33
Rekha
Venkatesh
C38
PUC, GNM
21-Jun-03
Regular
Staff Nurse
34
Shobha
Nagappa Nayak
C39
PUC, GNM
21-Jun-03
Regular
Staff Nurse
35
Sanjeevi
Lakshman Naik
C40
PUC, GNM
16-Jan-06
Regular
Staff Nurse
36
Veena Prabhu
Narayana Prabhu
C41
PUC, GNM
18-Apr-08
Regular
Staff Nurse
37
Padmini
Narayana Poojary
C42
PUC, GNM
6-Mar-09
Regular
Staff Nurse
38
Shashikala
Sundar Shettigar
C43
PUC,GNM
6-Mar-09
Regular
Staff Nurse
39
Sangeetha Merose
Winston Bhaskar Maben
C44
PUC,GNM
12-May-10
Regular
Staff Nurse
40
Malathi Bai
Damu Nayak
C46
PUC,GNM
11-Aug-11
Regular
Staff Nurse
41
Indira
Babu Mogera
C47
PUC,GNM
22/8/2011
Regular
Staff Nurse
42
Sangama
Koti
C48
PUC, GNM
1-Sep-11
Regular
Staff Nurse
43
Roopa sharlin
Joede Soans
C50
PUC, GNM
8-Aug-12
Regular
Staff Nurse
44
Ravindra
Rama B.
C51
PUC, GNM
8-Aug-12
Regular
Staff Nurse
45
Pramila
Sanjeeva
C53
PUC, GNM
9-Aug-12
Regular
Staff Nurse
46
Ashwitha
Deju
C56
PUC, GNM
13-Aug-12
Regular
Staff Nurse
47
Shobha
Narayana
C57
SSLC, ANM
11-Aug-12
Regular
Staff Nurse
48
Mamatha
Raju
C58
PUC, GNM
28-Aug-12
Regular
Staff Nurse
49
Pramila Acharthi
Bhadrayya Achary
C53
PUC, GNM
1-Mar-13
Regular
Staff Nurse
50
Smitha Mendonca
Stany L.Mendonca
C64
PUC, GNM
1-Mar-13
Regular
Staff Nurse
51
Chaitra
Dinaker Rao
C65
PUC, GNM
8-May-14
Regular
Staff Nurse
52
Saraswathi
Shivaram
C66
PUC, ANM
12-May-14
Regular
Staff Nurse
53
Mamatha
Mohandas Shettigar
C68
PUC, GNM
16-May-14
Regular
Staff Nurse
54
Olinda Mary
Mahi maindan
C73
PUC, GNM
30-Dec-14
Regular
Staff Nurse
55
Nandita
Vishwanath Poojari
C74
PUC, GNM
9-Jan-15
Regular
Staff Nurse
56
Padmavathy
Thedore Bangera
D41
SSLC
3-Dec-93
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
57
Aithappa
Shesha Poojary
D39
SSLC
1-Jul-07
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
58
Mallika
Sadananda Amin
D73
PUC
25-Feb-13
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
59
Sanjeeva
Babu Sapalya
GH12
SSLC
5-Jul-96
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
60
Priya Alva
Lawrence Alva
D82
PUC, ITI
7-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
61
Naveena
Vittal Poojary
D83
SSLC
7-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
62
Pushpalatha
Somayya Kundar
D116
PUC, DCA
22-Apr-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
63
Sadhu
Dangu
D121
 
3-Jun-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
64
Veena
Gundu Pujari
D86
PUC
7-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
65
Geetha
Narayana Bhandary
D87
SSLC
10-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
66
Chiranjeevi
S/O Achutha
D88
SSLC
12-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
67
Vishwanath Takur
Dayanand Takur
D89
SSLC
12-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
68
Lakshmana
Jogi
D90
SSLC
12-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
69
Rajeevi
Kanthappa Amin
D92
PUC
12-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
70
Sumangala
Narsimha Sherigar
D94
PUC
12-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
71
Supritha
Jagannath K. Putran
D96
PUC
15-May-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
72
Girisha
Bedu
D98
SSLC
8-Aug-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
73
Anuradha
Raju Poojary
D100
PUC
11-Aug-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
74
Shalini
Kanthu Poojary
D104
PUC
29-Dec-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
75
Shyamala
Ananda poojary
D108
PUC
1-Jan-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
76
Rakesh S. Salian
Shankara
D110
PUC
2-Jan-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
77
Jayashree
Sadananda Amin
D118
PUC
18-May-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
78
Bharathi
Devdas Poojary
D122
SSLC
16-Jun-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
79
Amitha Kumari
Govinda Bangera
D123
SSLC
6-Jul-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
80
Melina
Mahimainathan
D124
7TH
1-Dec-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
81
Sujatha
Rudrayya Shettigar
D125
PUC
1-Dec-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
82
Poornima
Appi
D126
SSLC
1-Dec-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
83
Jaya Maruthi Khande Rao
Maruthi Khanderao
D127
6TH
1-Dec-15
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
84
Shanthi Joshi
Vasudeva Rao
C10
SSLC
9-Dec-93
Regular
Pharmacist 
85
Raghavendra
Gopal
C11
PUC
7-Apr-08
Regular
Pharmacist 
86
Revathi
K.N.Bhat
C12
BA
19-May-10
Regular
Pharmacist 
87
Yogish V Sherigar
Venkappa Sherigar
C05
MA
4-Aug-11
Regular
Pharmacist 
88
Vijaya Ganiga
Srinivasa Ganiga
D06
SSLC
7-Jun-99
Regular
Dressers
89
Gowri
Menpa Sherigar
D107
9th
1-Jan-15
Regular
Dressers
90
Shekhu
Anthu Naik
GH05
B.A.
2-Feb-85
Regular
Storekeeper
91
C Srinivas Hegde
T Vittal Hegde
B02
B.COM  CA Inter
6-Dec-89
Regular
Head Clerk 
92
Nagavalli
Gopal Rao Y
GH04
B.Com.
1-May-78
Regular
Head Clerk 
93
Raviprakash Rai
Balakrishna Rai
C01
B.Com
25-Oct-96
Regular
Head Clerk 
94
Devendra Nayaka
Cheenkra Nayaka
C02
M.Com,P.G.D.I.T.
3-Oct-97
Regular
Head Clerk 
95
Sumalatha
Aparajith Indra K.
C04
B.Com,DCA
5-Apr-10
Regular
Head Clerk 
96
Sujatha
Bhoja Moolya
C69
M.Com
11-Aug-14
Regular
Head Clerk 
97
Vijaya Ganiga
Ganapathi Sherigar
C78
SSLC
16-Nov-15
Regular
Head Clerk 
98
Sandhya Shridhar Bahat
Shridhar Bhat
C79
BCA
16-Nov-15
Regular
Receptionist
99
Asha .
Muddu Shetty
C07
B.A
15-Aug-11
Regular
Receptionist
100
Rathna
Raju Amin
GH06
BA
12-Jul-96
Regular
Typist
101
Jyothi
Vyasa Acharya
C77
PUC DCA
7-Aug-15
 
Data Entry
102
Subramanya B
Doreraj
GH23
SSLC
15-Oct-96
Regular
Dark Room Attendant
103
Sandhya
Ganesh Prabhu
C61
PUC, OT tech
9-Aug-12
Regular
OT Attendant
104
Ramesh 
Sundar Suvarna
D111
8th
5-Jan-15
Regular
Attendar
105
Rajesh
Narasimha Naik
D117
PUC
22-Apr-15
 
Attendar
 
Modern Medical Staff
 
 
 
 
 
 
106
Dr Shridhar Holla
Shridhara Holla
TEMP01
MBBS, MD
31-May-08
Part time
Medical Specialist
107
Dr. Vijaykumar Shetty
Rajarama Shetty
TEMP05
M.S.
15-Jul-04
Part time
Surgical Specialist
108
Dr. Krishnabai G.S.
K Govinda Rao
A03
MBBS, DGO
16-Apr-01
Regular
Gynaecologist
109
Dr. Deepa Pandith
Dr. Trivikram Pandith
TEMP06
MBBS, DGO
1-Jul-14
Regular
Gynaecologist
110
Dr. Donald Simons
Richard Simons
TEMP02
MBBS
20-Jan-04
Part time
Pathologist
111
Dr Gurumurthy Bhat
P Subrahmanya Bhat
TEMP07
MBBS, Anaesth
15-Jul-04
Part time
Anaesthetist 
112
Dr.Krishna Prasad K.
Raghuram K.
TEMP08
M.S. Ophtholmology
15-Jul-04
Part time
Opthalmologist
113
Dr Manohar Bolar
Monappa Shetty
TEMP09
MBBS,DCH,MD
15-Jul-04
Part time
Pediatrician
114
Dr. Tilak Chandra
D.G. Bangera
TEMP10
MD (Sonlology)
4-Jan-15
Part time
Radiologist
115
Dr Nagesh Nayak
Ananda Nayak
A06
BDS
9-May-13
Part time
Dentist
116
Prathima Rao
Vedavyasa Rao
TEMP04
MSc
1-Feb-00
Part time
Statistician
117
Sri Shantappa
Thaniya Poojary
GH08
SSLC, X-Ray Tech
7-Dec-96
Regular
X-Ray Technician
 
Staff for Panchakarma Therapy Section for Out-Patient Department and In-Patient Department
118
Dr Sandeep Rao B.H.
Dr Raghava Rao B.H.
HN12
MD(Ayu)
24-Jan-09
Regular
Senior Resident(Ayurvedic)
119
Dr. Vasudeva Prabhu
Shridhar Prabhu
A04
M.P.T. (Ortho)
17-Jul-07
Regular
Physiotherapist
120
Bhavya M
Madan Mohan Kumar D.
A05
B.P.T
1-Apr-13
Regular
Physiotherapist
121
Reshma A.
Anantha Sherigar
C45
PUC,GNM
16-Jun-10
Regular
Staff Nurse
122
Praveen Kumar
U Ananda Sherigar
D01
SSLC
14-Aug-95
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
123
Devaiah Gowda
Koragappa Gowda
GH14
SSLC
20-Jul-96
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
124
Jayaram
Aithappa Poojary
GH15
SSLC
5-Jul-96
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
125
Monthu D’Silva
Gregary D'Silva
GH17
8th
5-Jul-96
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
126
Ravi  K
Sanjiva K
GH18
SSLC Fail
6-Jul-96
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
127
Sumathi
Narva Poojary
GH19
SSLC Fail
5-Jul-96
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
128
Doris Reenalatha
Richard Anand Siri
GH21
SSLC
5-Jul-96
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
129
Geetha Sherigarthy
Dooma Sherigar
D02
SSLC
13-Jan-99
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
130
Leela
Shekara Belchada
D03
SSLC
15-Jan-99
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
131
Asha Kumari
L Manjunatha Ganiga
D07
SSLC
8-Jun-99
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
132
Balasubrahmanya
M Rudrayya Acharya
D09
SSLC
17-Oct-00
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
133
Gayathri
Panduranga V
D10
PUC
17-Aug-01
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
134
Shareef A. Hanchinal 
Allah Sab B Hanchinal
D11
SSLC
1-Oct-01
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
135
Amitha
Athmaram
D12
SSLC
26-Oct-02
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
136
Thilothama
Vittal Thingalaya
D18
PUC
14-Nov-07
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
137
Suresh Poojary
Deekayya Poojary
D21
8th
15-Apr-08
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
138
Sandhya
Sudhakar Poojary
D22
PUC
10-Mar-09
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
139
Krishna
Babu Mukhari
D26
SSLC
25-May-10
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
140
Rajesh
Shekhar Amin
D28
SSLC
4-Aug-11
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
141
Jyothi
Manjunath
D04
SSLC
3-Jun-99
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
142
Vidyavathi
Rama T Salian
D05
SSLC
5-Jun-99
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
143
Mamatha
Chandraya Acharya
D13
SSLC
28-Oct-02
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
144
Reshma Shetty
Boja Shetty
D14
SSLC
28-Oct-02
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
145
Hemavathi
Chandrashekara
D19
PUC
14-Nov-07
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
146
Namitha
Ananda Poojary
D23
SSLC
12-May-10
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
147
Shailesh Shenoy
Manjunath Shenoy
D27
I PUC Fial
5-Aug-11
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
148
Sumathi
Gopal Achar
D29
SSLC
5-Aug-11
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
149
Suguna Shetty K
Sanjeeva Shetty K
D31
SSLC
11-Aug-11
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
150
Sanjay V. Karkera
Vishwanath Karkera
D80
SSLC
6-May-14
Regular
P.Karma Assistant
151
Dr Arpana Radhesh
Late Narayana
T099
BNYS
4-Dec-13
Regular
Yoga Teacher
 
Staff of Operation Theatre and Ksharasutra Therapy Section
 
 
 
 
 
 
152
Sampa J. Kotian
Babu Anchan
D32
PUC, GNM
5-Jan-00
Regular
OT NURSE
153
Asha A
Sanjeeva
D60
PUC, GNM
7-Sep-12
Regular
OT NURSE
154
Lizil Savitha Kumari
Lawrence Desouza
D101
PUC
11-Aug-14
Regular
Ward Boy/Ayah
 
Labour Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
155
Chinnavva Soans
Moses Kundar
C19
PUC, GNM
8-Aug-97
Regular
Midwife
156
Latha
Babu Anchan
C27
PUC, GNM
1-Jun-99
Regular
Midwife
 
Clinical Laboratory
 
 
 
 
 
 
157
Uma
Damodara Aithal
GH07
PUC,DMLT
5-Jul-96
Regular
Lab.Techinician
158
Harish Shetty
Shri Balakrishna Shetty
C08
PUC,DMLT
23-Jul-07
Regular
Lab.Techinician
159
Ranjana Kumara K
Raghu Poojary
C71
PUC,DMLT
6-Oct-14
Regular
Lab.Techinician
160
Sujaya
Raju Poojary
D17
PUC
12-Nov-07
Regular
Attender
 
Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory
 
 
 
 
 
 
161
Dr Muralidhar R
Sri Raghuveera Ballal B
1023
MD(Ayu)
16-Jul-04
Regular
Pharmacy Manager
162
Suhasa Salian
Mahabala Salian
D08
MA
16-Oct-00
Regular
Attender
163
Mallika
Sadananda
D34
SSLC
8-Aug-12
Regular
Worker
164
K.Shivaprasad Mayya 
K.Balakrishna Mayya
D16
SSLC
19-Jul-03
Regular
Worker
165
Rajani 
Sanjeeva Poojary
C09
PUC Lab Tech
4-Aug-11
Regular
Analytical Chemist
166
Ranjitha
Gopala
D20
PUC
22-Nov-07
Regular
Pharmacognosist
 
Other Staff Members
 
 
 
 
 
 
167
Vasantha
Ramdas
D40
BA, DCA
9-Apr-08
Regular
Sanitary Supervisor
168
Prashanth Bhat
Sarvothama Bhat
C13
PUC
15-May-97
Regular
Electrician
169
Prashanth U
Ramanath
C14
SSLC,ITI
8-Aug-12
Regular
Electrician
170
Ashok K
Madhava
C72
SSLC ITI
26-Dec-14
Regular
Electrician
171
Ashok Kumar
Narayana Poojary
D38
9th
1-Aug-07
Regular
Driver
172
Prashanth 
Jayananda Poojary
D128
6TH
1-Dec-07
Regular
Driver
173
Suleiman
Ismail
GH16
PUC
15-Jan-96
Regular
Watchmen 
174
Mahaveera
Padmayya A shetty
D35
SSLC
15-Oct-98
Regular
Watchmen 
175
Raghavendra
Gundu Ganiga
D37
SSLC
26-Dec-06
Regular
Watchmen 
176
Navinchandra
Sridhar Suvarna
D74
8th Fail
25-Feb-13
Regular
Watchmen 
177
Ramesh Poojary
Sheena Poojary
D76
7th Fail
25-Feb-13
Regular
Watchmen 
178
Udaya Sherigar
Rama Sherigar
D105
SSLC
26-Dec-14
Regular
Watchmen 
179
Saraswathi
Pijina
GH10
SSLC
17-Jan-86
Regular
Safaiwala 
180
Esthel Hemalatha
Shavanth Sarala
GH22
8th 
5-Jul-96
Regular
Safaiwala 
181
Sumathi
Puttu
GH11
--
17-Jan-86
Regular
Safaiwala 
182
Baby K
K Baikula
GH13
5th Std.
8-Jul-96
Regular
Safaiwala 
183
Sundara
Dogra
D42
7th
1-Apr-94
Regular
Safaiwala 
184
Shekhara
Bada
D44
9th
12-Dec-94
Regular
Safaiwala 
185
Cristabell 
Erric Kotian
D45
8th 
5-Nov-95
Regular
Safaiwala 
186
Aitha
Baikala
D46
SSLC
26-Dec-95
Regular
Safaiwala 
187
Babitha
Devu Poojary
D47
10th
1-Apr-97
Regular
Safaiwala 
188
Sharada
Aitha
D48
SSLC
1-Apr-98
Regular
Safaiwala 
189
Uma
Nadela
D49
PUC
2-Jun-99
Regular
Safaiwala 
190
Kusuma
Parameshwara Shettigar
D50
9th 
2-Jun-99
Regular
Safaiwala 
191
Shyama
Tukra
D51
8th Std
1-Jul-00
Regular
Safaiwala 
192
Indira
Soorya
D53
SSLC
22-Nov-01
Regular
Safaiwala 
193
Sumithra
Rama
D54
6th Std
26-Nov-01
Regular
Safaiwala 
194
Shekhar K
Booda
D55
8th Std
9-Jun-03
Regular
Safaiwala 
195
Ravi 
K.Babu
D56
5th Std
8-Oct-03
Regular
Safaiwala 
196
Santhosh
Kookra
D57
PUC
1-Aug-07
Regular
Safaiwala 
197
Muddu
I.Tukra
D58
7th Std.
3-Aug-07
Regular
Safaiwala 
198
Somayya
Ponkra Koraga
D59
8th Std
8-Aug-07
Regular
Safaiwala 
199
Ravi D.
Menpa
D60
3rd Std
1-Apr-09
Regular
Safaiwala
200
Vishwanath
Kamboli
D61
-
5-Aug-11
Regular
Safaiwala 
201
Saraswathi
Chappara Harijana
D62
3rd Std
4-Aug-11
Regular
Safaiwala 
202
Lalitha
Narayana Kotian
D63
VII Fail
4-Aug-11
Regular
Safaiwala 
203
Sachin
Sanjeeva
D64
8th Std
1-Dec-11
Regular
Safaiwala 
204
K Lokesh
Appi
D65
8th Fail
6-Aug-12
Regular
Safaiwala 
205
GULABI
Koudiya
D66
3rd Std
6-Aug-12
Regular
Safaiwala 
206
Prakash
Badu
D67
7th Std.
6-Aug-12
Regular
Safaiwala 
207
Shridhara
Jaya
D68
8th Fail
7-Aug-12
Regular
Safaiwala 
208
Asha Prabhavathi
Tedore Bangera
D69
7th Fail
7-Aug-12
Regular
Safaiwala 
209
Jayanthi
Menpa Sherigar
D71
6th Fial
9-Aug-12
Regular
Safaiwala 
210
Pradeep
Madhava
D72
8th Fail
9-Aug-12
Regular
Safaiwala 
211
Parvathi
Pijina
D75
5th std
25-Feb-13
Regular
Safaiwala 
212
Subramanya
Boggu
D102
SSLC
11-Aug-14
Regular
Safaiwala
213
Bhavani
Shiva
D106
SSLC
1-Jan-15
Regular
Safaiwala
214
Srinatha
Kammboli
D112
4th Std
5-Jan-15
Regular
Safaiwala
215
Prashanth
Chinga
D113
3rd Std
5-Jan-15
Regular
Safaiwala
216
Praveen
Prabhakar
D119
7TH
3-Jun-15
Regular
Safaiwala
217
Ajeya
Ishwara
D120
7TH
3-Jun-15
Regular
Safaiwala
218
Jalaja
Beechu
GH20
SSLC
5-Jul-96
Regular
Safaiwala